Share:
 
AVERAGE WINNERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

      LES HORNE SHIELD 

       - QUICK RESERVE

        
BATTING BOWLING
1934 - 35 G. Lockwood Reservoir CC 38.40 L. Light Braithwaites CC 4.60
1935 - 36 E. Morgan Sherry Socials CC 39.80 G. Mulcahy 5.40
1936 - 37 W. Maslem Preston Boys CC 39.10 G. Spratt Preston Baseballers CC 6.90
1937 - 38 S. Littlejohn Clifton CC 71.80 J. Heeney 5.20
1938 - 39
1939 - 40 K. Murray Northcote AOF CC 53.00 C. Belger Eastview CC 4.90
1940 - 41 N. Ward Preston South ANA CC 31.40 L. Tressider Reservoir District CC 4.60
1941 - 42 R. Watson 38.00 R. Scott 5.10
1942 - 43 In Recess In Recess
1943 - 44 In Recess In Recess
1944 - 45 In Recess In Recess
1945 - 46 In Recess In Recess
1946 - 47 R. Colsten John Vale OB CC 51.10 L. Watkins Northcote HACBS CC 4.30
1947 - 48 A. London John Vale OB CC 45.60 R. Colsten John Vale OB CC 4.10
1948 - 49 C. Anderson Preston Druids CC 63.00 S. Galbraith Northcote United CC 6.00
1949 - 50 A. Bravo Gwalia CC 46.50 K. Redfern Leeds CC 5.00
1950 - 51
1951 - 52 W. Gray Preston Socials CC 55.80 W. Nolan Royal Stars CC 5.10
1952 - 53
1953 - 54
1954 - 55 W. Green Keon Park CC 36.40 W. Green Keon Park CC 7.50
1955 - 56 W. Weaver Northcote Park CC 60.70 A. Kennedy Northcote Park CC 7.10
1956 - 57
1957 - 58 J. Buckley St Thomas OB CC 56.80 R. Baker Mayston CC 7.30
1958 - 59
1959 - 60 J. Frazier Northcote Park CC 70.70 K. Redfern Leeds CC 5.60
1960 - 61 J. Herbert 38.10 C. Gibson Preston Baseballers CC 6.30
1961 - 62 J. Jones 50.50 A. Kennedy Northcote Park CC 7.50
1962 - 63
1963 - 64 J. Fisher East Preston CC 44.20 R. Goullett Northcote Park CC 7.40
1964 - 65 John McCormack Thomastown CC 38.70 John McCormack Thomastown CC 8.80
1965 - 66 C. Cooper Murray Rovers CC 54.50 I. Newton Thornbury Footballers CC 8.40
1966 - 67
1967 - 68 B. Ellis Epping CC 45.00 G. Dean Reservoir Socials CC 8.50
1698 - 69 L. Holland Keon Park CC 43.20 R. Coonan Reservoir Socials CC 10.10
1969 - 70 L. Vigensor Collingwood YC CC 65.10 R. Lander Murray Rovers CC 8.20
1970 - 71 J. Palmer St. Johns CC 46.50 P. Burgess Preston Baseballers CC 8.60
1971 - 72 A. Edwards Clelands CC 48.00 I. Wallace Preston Baseballers CC 9.40
1972 - 73 C. Baker Keon Park CC 39.60 T. Wilkes Preston Footballers CC 7.80
1973 - 74 C. Baker Keon Park CC 42.60 M. Stewart Bell Ramblers CC 7.70
1974 - 75 B. Cariss St. Johns CC 47.00 D. Linehan Epping CC 6.70
1975 - 76 J. McDonald Thornbury CC 42.60 P. Rodger Bundoora CC 4.20
1976 - 77 J. Romeo Preston YCW CC 37.10 W. Egan Preston YCW CC 7.40
1977 - 78 T. Sinclair Kingsbury CC 77.30 B. Smith Croxton United CC 7.50
1978 - 79 N. Jarvie Oakhill CC 85.70 F. Powell Oakhill CC 5.30
1979 - 80 A. Ludlow Thornbury CC 43.80 A. Matthews Batman United CC 10.30
1980 - 81 R. Gleeson Mernda CC 88.60 C. Makridis Abbotsford CC 9.00
1981 - 82 C. Lawson Keon Park CC 61.00 K. Grose Reservoir Colts CC 10.00
1982 - 83 R. Maggs East Brunswick CC 45.40 D. Moger East Brunswick CC 10.00
1983 - 84 G. Peters Camrea CC 105.50 B. Turner Epping CC 11.00
1984 - 85 T. McConchie Preston Baseballers CC 65.40 K. Wenkowski Northcote United CC 8.20
1985 - 86 V. Ratnayeke ACSC CC 63.60 D. Watts Epping CC 10.40
1986 - 87 G. Rose Epping CC 55.30 B. King ACSC CC 7.00
1987 - 88 W. Mack Plenty United CC 48.10 J. Francese Lalor Stars CC 10.80
1988 - 89 G. Westgarth Reservoir Socials CC 79.30 K. Hall Oakhill Clelands CC 9.90
1989 - 90 P. McArthur Gowerville CC 58.60 S. Rearby East Brunswick CC 11.20
1990 - 91 B. Niclasen Fairfield CC 64.20 S. Lewis Fairfield CC 6.10
1991 - 92 A. Barker Lalor Stars CC 64.30 T. Smith Holy Trinity CC 11.60
1992 - 93 Neil Riley Hygrade CC 71.70 Paul Capaldo Rosebank CC 11.30
1993 - 94 L. Ferraro East Coburg CC 54.50 L. Ferraro East Coburg CC 9.20
1994 - 95 N. Yilmaz St. Andrews CC 68.60 D. Hooper St. Andrews CC 11.20
1995 - 96 D. Pittenot Mernda CC 94.80 Trent Thompson Hygrade CC 11.00
1996 - 97 Brett Carter Camrea CC 90.30 C. Brennan Mernda CC 9.90
1997 - 98 Scott McConville Reservoir YCW CC 81.70 Brett Carter Camrea CC 8.20
1998 - 99 Scott McConville Batman United CC 70.20 Alby Ludlow Dennis CC 7.40
1999 - 00 Shane Dacey Keon Park CC 46.80 Eddie Bower West Lalor CC 9.30
2000 - 01 G. Sleight Mayston Bunborough CC 92.80 Alan Rigby Plenty United CC 12.40
2001 - 02 Peter Korilis Camrea CC 42.80 Brendan Pantalone Dennis CC 9.10
2002 - 03 Darren Gough Cameron CC 63.40 Clint Fernandes Fiji Victoria CC 9.70
2003 - 04 Mick Russell Oakhill Clelands CC 66.00 Clint Fernandes Fiji Victoria CC 7.40
2004 - 05 Jim Didaskalou Sumner Colts CC 65.70 Christopher Thrower Olympic Colts CC 8.50
2005 - 06 Paul Clohesy Northern Socials CC 71.80 Amresh Bhan Fiji Victoria CC 12.60
2006 - 07 Glen Jenkins Strathewen CC 74.40 Giuliano Petralia Rosebank CC 13.60
2007 - 08 Chris Worrell Rivergum CC 47.70 Tim Dymond Holy Trinity CC 11.00
2008 - 09 Garyt Jeffrey Preston YCW District CC 48.90 Jeff Watt Fairfield CC 10.00
2009 - 10 Ryan Wilson Bundoora Park CC 40.30 Arun Malik Preston YCW District CC 8.10
2010 - 11 Tony Orton Donath CC 82.30 Sukhvinder Singh Preston YCW District CC 10.30
2011 - 12 Richard Price Preston YCW District CC 35.60 Michael Cremore Cameron CC 10.10
2012 - 13 Grading Year 2 Quick Reserves Blue & Gold
Blue Rupinder Singh Darebin Chargers CC 51.10 RupinderSingh Darebin Chargers CC 12.50
Gold Benjamin Burgess Preston Baseballers CC 59.50 Benjamin Burgess Preston Baseballers CC 10.90
2013 - 14 Vito Doddato Bundoora Park CC 42.30 Rodney Gillett Preston Baseballers CC 10.10
2014 - 15 Rob Angelini Northcote United CC 36.90 Andy Peters Heidelberg West CC 11.50
2015 - 16 Andy Peters Heidelberg West CC 39.10 Rodney Gillett Preston Baseballers CC 10.50
2016 - 17 Craig Cornford Cameron CC 45.08 George Karatzas West Heidelberg CC 7.77
2017 - 18 Kane O'BrienCameron CC92.00 Mitchell PartridgePreston Druids CC8.91