Share:
 
  AVERAGE WINNERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

      LES KEMP SHIELD

      - "D" GRADE

        
BATTING BOWLING
1978 - 79 J. Holan Cameron CC 47.00 F. Willmott ACYC CC 8.30
1979 - 80 D. Williams East Brunswick CC J. Francese East Brunswick CC 8.30
1980 - 81 R. Mackay Regent District CC 41.10 Robert Hunter East Brunswick CC 8.70
1981 - 82 R. Allisley Fairfield Footballers CC 54.20 G. Harris East Brunswick CC 9.60
1982 - 83 E. Lynch Collingwood Sports CC 58.00 G. Inman Oakhill CC 8.30
1983 - 84 P. Paspalis Lalor Stars CC 89.50 W. Shannon Plenty United CC 12.00
1984 - 85 S. Damiri Lalor Stars CC 80.50 W. Chisholm West Preston CC 8.80
1985 - 86 D. Brown Rosebank CC 57.80 S. Compilis Rosebank CC 5.10
1986 - 87 A. Zerella Northcote United CC 62.60 B. Franke Sumner Colts CC 11.50
1987 - 88 D. Edwards Gowerville CC 63.20 P. McArthur Gowerville CC 9.90
1988 - 89 Darren McCann Bunborough CC 59.30 B. Francese Lalor Stars CC 11.80
1989 - 90 Ces Raccosta Hygrade CC 54.30 K. Brown Dennis CC 11.90
1990 - 91 M. Mohtadi Mayston Bunborough CC 89.40 F. Cane Mernda CC 8.00
1991 - 92 G. Hughes East Coburg CC 59.70 G. Dinsmore Mayston Bunborough CC 8.60
1992 - 93 J. Alberti Batman United CC 56.20 M. Fitzsimmons Batman United CC 8.60
1993 - 94 D. Delos Preston YCW District CC 43.50 D. Casey Greenwood CC 12.40
1994 - 95 R. Godkin Mayston Bunborough CC 62.00 C. Renna Rosebank CC 15.40
1995 - 96 A. Jones Plenty United CC 47.70 D. Bellis Bundoora Park CC 12.80
1996 - 97 Tony Saouma Prestonite CC 62.70 G. Sleight Mayston Bunborough CC 10.60
1997 - 98 Chris Warren Croxton YC CC 41.50 Dirk Gibbons Centenary CC 8.70
1988 - 99 Graham Tillier Northcote United CC 44.10 Leigh Leguire Bundoora Park CC 8.00
1999 - 00 Dale Brooks Preston Druids CC 49.80 H. McClean Holy Trinity CC 9.70
2000 - 01 Dean Conlin Lalor CC 60.40 Robert Nyman Bundoora Park CC 7.80
2001 - 02 James Kelly West Lalor CC 65.40 M. Vella Thomastown CC 8.80
2002 - 03 Rhett McCleish Keon Park CC 59.30 Jamie Grindal Keon Park CC 10.60
2003 - 04 Mish Sulema Reservoir CC 100.00 Paul Booth Reservoir CC 9.80
2004 - 05 Jeff Hallyburton Bundoora Park CC 60.50 Anthony Yates Bundoora Park CC 8.10
2005 - 06 Richard Darmenia Sumner Colts CC 44.80 Tony Perrone West Lalor CC 9.30
2006 - 07 Daniel Ramadan Preston Druids CC 68.40 Troy Wilson Rivergum CC 9.50
2007 - 08 Jason Flanagan Kingsbury CC 89.70 Gagandeep Singh Rosebank CC 9.80
2008 - 09 Brant Atkinson Kingsbury CC 49.40 Leigh Howes Camrea Taipans CC 10.90
2009 - 10 Adam Hall Cobras CC 79.30 Peter Baxter Cobras CC 10.30
2010 - 11 Jeff Hallyburton Bundoora Park CC 64.10 Mark Taylor Bundoora Park CC 9.50
2011 - 12 James Ring Northcote United CC 90.20 Rhys Smith Rivergum CC 9.50
2012 - 13 Mark McDonald Dennis CC 93.40 Dom Dimasi Rivergum CC 12.60
2013 - 14 Gagandeep Singh North Brunswick Rosebank CC 55.20 Ian Palmer Reservoir Mayston CC 8.40
2014 - 15 Darren Turner Fairfield CC 101.10 Kaljeet Kalra Fairfield CC 11.50
2015 - 16 Darren Turner Fairfield CC 57.62 Gaurav Kamboj Bellfield CC 7.18
2016 - 17 Dhushanta Ranatunga Camrea CC 93.50 Mark Turnbull Camrea CC 11.42
2017 - 18 Brendan JoyceNorth Brunswick/Rosebank CC 76.17 Harish KavichandranPreston Footballers11.97