Share:
 
 AVERAGE WINNERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

      BILL WYATT SHIELD

  - UNDER 15 - DIVISION 1

        
BATTING BOWLING
1978 - 79 S. Bell Lalor CC 121.30 P. Wood Northcote United CC 5.60
1979 - 80 John Bubis Thomastown CC 61.60 Wayne Barclay Kingsbury CC 6.60
1980 - 81 Neil Calleja Preston Druids CC 123.60 Robert Angelini Northcote United CC 5.70
1981 - 82
In Recess In Recess
1982 - 83
In Recess In Recess
1983 - 84
In Recess In Recess
1984 - 85 Jason Fairbrother Royal Rovers CC 61.60 Ron Herbert Preston Socials CC 7.40
1985 - 86
In Recess In Recess
1986 - 87
In Recess In Recess
1987 - 88
In Recess In Recess
1988 - 89 Shane Newbould Northern Socials CC 75.80 Darren Harris East Brunswick CC 5.70
1989 - 90 Jim Scarmozzino Preston YCW District CC 122.00 Darren Harris East Brunswick CC 7.70
1990 - 91 Dean Byrne Hygrade CC 82.00 Cameron Dean Croxton YC CC 6.70
1991 - 92 Sam Adams Northcote United CC 84.50 Mitchell Edgley Old Paradians CC 7.00
1992 - 93 Craig Anderson Croxton YC CC 48.00 Clint Wheatley Royal Rovers CC 5.60
1993 - 94 Craig Anderson Croxton YC CC 79.60 Marc Snow Croxton YC CC 4.60
1994 - 95 Chris Cotton Edinburgh CC 78.50 Tom Lee Edinburgh CC 7.50
1995 - 96 Scott Wernham Coburg Amatuers CC 72.20 Jordan Mandanici Coburg Amatuers CC 8.10
1996 - 97 Adam Neil Croxton YC CC 117.00 Shane Harvey Abbotsford CC 4.80
1997 - 98 Anthony Alagona Preston YCW District CC 134.30 Chris Murphy Edinburgh CC 7.90
1998 - 99 Mungara Brown Northern Socials CC 137.30 Ben Mowlan Northern Socials CC 7.60
1999 - 00 Riad Elasmar Holy Trinity CC 107.60 Yani Gantner Edinburgh CC 7.90
2000 - 01
In Recess In Recess
2001 - 02 Matthew Kiely Rivergum CC 70.20 Jason Bonnici Rivergum CC 8.60
2002 - 03 James Weaving Brunswick CC 49.80 Alex Pettolino Holy Trinity CC 9.50
2003 - 04 Niall McDonagh Preston YCW District CC 219.00 Glen Isaacs Rivergum CC 7.50
2004 - 05 Justin Chilcott Preston Druids CC 91.50 Tyler Andrews Preston Druids CC 6.10
2005 - 06 Kane Lambert Northcote United CC 126.00 Arthur Nitsopoulos Northcote United CC 5.80
2006 - 07 Ryan Newell Bundoora Park CC 87.00 Justin Murray Holy Trinity CC 6.80
2007 - 08 Jesse Hristovski Rivergum CC 127.00 Jason Stojanovski Rivergum CC 9.20
2008 - 09 Joel Simmons Northern Socials CC 117.50 Lukas Fellows Camrea Taipans CC 5.50
2009 - 10 Brody Waugh Keon Park CC 75.30 Aaron Cauchi Keon Park CC 5.20
2010 - 11 Jack Tennent Preston Bullants CC 156.50 Damandeep Aujla Plenty Valley CC 5.10
2011 - 12 Cameron Simpson Holy Trinity CC 79.00 Alex Williamson Holy Trinity CC 5.40
2012 - 13 Daniel Doddato Bundoora Park CC 112.50 Zachery Brown-Close Bundoora Park CC 8.00
2013 - 14 Matthew Perazzola Holy Trinity CC 110.60 Seamus Clancy Holy Trinity CC 4.30
2014 - 15 Van Page Bundoora Park CC 88.00 Marcel Moran Northcote United CC 4.90
2015 - 16 Tarwin Rennie Bundoora Park CC 192.00 Mark Chamberlain Dennis CC 6.80
2016 - 17 Daniel Gregory Dennis CC    137.67 Bronson Hill Bundoora Park CC        5.80
2017 - 18Daniel GikovskiBundoora Park CC58.20 Lachlan BamfordDennis CC9.90