Share:
 
AVERAGE WINNERS

 

 

 

 

    NORM COULSON SHIELD

      - Under 15 - Division 2

        
BATTING BOWLING
1976 - 77 Joe Gravina Lalor CC 89.30 Neville Shaw Keon Park CC 6.10
1977 - 78 R. Belmore Kingsbury CC 48.00 Daryl McArthur Preston Baseballers CC 4.60
1978 - 79 B. Ryan Regent Districts CC 93.00 Neville Shaw Keon Park CC 4.80
1979 - 80 Michael O'Keefe Thomastown CC 53.30 Sam Anastasiou Thomastown CC 6.90
1980 - 81 John Bubis Thomastown CC 73.80 Zoran Radevski Thomastown CC 5.00
1981 - 82 Earl Eddings Oakhill CC 46.70 Steve McCarthy Kingsbury CC 6.50
1982 - 83 Geoff King Lalor Stars CC 102.20 John Mrakov Preston Socials CC 5.70
1983 - 84 Dennis Leech Lalor CC 57.60 Michael Bardsley ACYC CC 5.20
1984 - 85 Kelly Strezos Reservoir RSL CC 49.50 Shayne Watts Lalor CC 7.00
1985 - 86 Brett Smythe Lalor Stars CC 65.30 Michael Bill Kingsbury CC 4.20
1986 - 87 Fahti Secgin Preston Colts CC 74.30 Bernard Francese Lalor Stars CC 5.70
1987 - 88 Matthew Parnell Kingsbury CC 74.50 Shane Baker Keon Park CC 7.80
1988 - 89 Nick Gibson Kingsbury CC 55.80 Joe Raso Oakhill CC 9.10
1989 - 90 Adam Smith St. Damiens OP CC 175.30 Stuart Tonkin Kingsbury CC 7.50
1990 - 91 Joel Atkinson Kingsbury CC 86.00 Florijan Tabain Keon Park CC 7.60
1991 - 92 Simon Grossman Kingsbury CC 56.60 Anthony Grant Keon Park CC 6.30
1992 - 93 Lance Whitnall Lalor CC 61.00 Matthew Radcliffe Keon Park CC 7.10
1993 - 94 Brett Gallichio Epping CC 51.00 Shannon Prasad Royal Rovers CC 4.00
1994 - 95 Travis Bellingham Kingsbury CC 68.50 Shane Harvey Royal Rovers CC 6.70
1995 - 96 Brett Hayes Old Paradians CC 73.60 Andy Cummaudo Lalor Stars CC 6.60
1996 - 97 Daniel Karabatsis Lalor Stars CC 40.30 Andy Cummaudo Lalor Stars CC 6.60
1997 - 98 Jarrod Smith Lalor CC 58.30 Chris Marienfeld Royal Rovers CC 5.40
1998 - 99 Brett Millane Keon Park CC 90.50 Brendan Kostas Lalor Stars CC 5.30
1999 - 00 Paul Unkles Holy Trinity CC 58.80 Connor Dullard Edinburgh CC 7.10
2000 - 01 Jarrod Leggett Rivergum CC 100.00 Brad Glasby Holy Trinity CC 5.60
2001 - 02 Matthew Simpson Old Paradians CC 51.20 Andre Habchi Holy Trinity CC 5.00
2002 - 03 Matthew Kiely Rivergum CC 210.50 Chris Rowe Keon Park CC 5.60
2003 - 04 Jonathon Tully Old Paradians CC 141.00 Craig Moore Holy Trinity CC 7.70
2004 - 05 Dean Smith-Whiting Preston Baseballers CC 92.40 Sean Kirby Kingsbury CC 4.60
2005 - 06 Zac Morris Rivergum CC 83.30 Shaun O'Neill Holy Trinity CC 8.90
2006 - 07 Jordan Venables Keon Park CC 158.50 Nathaniel Loorham Cameron CC 5.30
2007 - 08 Braydon Smith Keon Park CC 98.00 Samuel Fontana Rosebank CC 6.90
2008 - 09 James Nitsopoulos Northcote United CC 213.00 Kristian Doddato Bundoora Park CC 7.60
2009 - 10 James Nitsopoulos Northcote United CC 239.00 James Nitsopoulos Northcote United CC 4.60
2010 - 11 Brandon Brown Cobras CC 79.00 Brandon Brown Cobras CC 2.80
2011 - 12 All Played As One Division
2012 - 13 Donovan Toohey Holy Trinity CC 100.00 Lachlan McPhee Rivergum CC 7.00
2013 - 14
In Recess
In Recess
2014 - 15 Thomas Hallebone Preston Druids CC 394.00 Patrick Taylor Preston YCW District CC 7.50
2015 - 16 Lucas Nikoloski Dennis CC 103.00 Izan-ul Shaikh Keon Park CC 5.95
2016 - 17 Vihanga Kumarage North Alphington White CC 240.00 Ostinn Bellingham Keon Park CC 2.18
2017 - 18Will RutleyOld Ivanhoe CC168.00 Nicholas MoylanNorth Alphington CC 3.88